?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 March 2007 @ 04:31 pm
I kind of love this icon, though it makes me want to cry.  
Minor flist restructuring to take place over the next few days. Please remain calm and direct all complaints to the management.
 
 
 
Rose Wilde-Irishrosewildeirish on March 21st, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)
*clings* OMG.
Little Red: trek - naomi wildman - jen717mylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 12:59 am (UTC)
*clings back*
Pooh: TDS - whyyyyyy? (by courtney_beth)mspooh on March 21st, 2007 12:43 am (UTC)
Aww, that icon makes me sad, too. *CLINGS*
Little Red: pluto - teenmisfitukmylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 01:00 am (UTC)
That icon makes me sad in two ways, because it's the worstoftheworst flist netsp33king, and... WTF, PLUTO!

We need to start a PROTEST or something!! APPEAL SCIENCE VS. PLUTO. PLUTO INDICTED UNFAIRLY. *sues science for pluto slander*
mysticalweather: Other: (teenmisfituk) Solar Systemmysticalweather on March 21st, 2007 03:16 am (UTC)
that icon looks strangely familiar...
I'm all for a Pluto Revolution! We need like a saveplanetpluto.com or something...

worked for Daniel Jackson. :D

*hugs*

~Misty
Little Red: pluto - teenmisfitukmylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 05:56 am (UTC)
Re: that icon looks strangely familiar...
YES. And some big bumper stickers and banners and SAVE PLUTO or something. Please can we can we??

Is it messed up that this Pluto thing ACTUALLY makes me really really sad? You have thrown my belief system into question! I no longer understand my place in the universe! MY VERY EDUCATED MOTHER can no longer serve us nine pizzas!
bookbabe1999bookbabe1999 on March 23rd, 2007 12:02 am (UTC)
Re: that icon looks strangely familiar...
oddly enough, my son knows about eris, and that it's named after the goddess of chaos. he learned this in kindergarten enrichment. poor pluto -- "nine eggplants" doesn't have quite the same ring to it...
miera_c: bunny wavemiera_c on March 21st, 2007 01:48 am (UTC)
Well you can't get rid of your sockpuppet, right?
Little Red: sga - sw don't leave - jr_moonmylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 02:36 am (UTC)
Nevah! Me an' mi sockpuppet, we're like THIS. :)

I mean, unless you're totally sick of all my kissing up, in which case... ;)
miera_c: not let her gomiera_c on March 21st, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
unless you're totally sick of all my kissing up

Absolutely. I really wish you would cut that out.

NOT.

*clings*
Little Red: sga - sw forever - wannatee_1984mylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 05:58 am (UTC)
But you're soooooo uniquely speshul and brilliant!
Your *Mom*'s A Cylon!astrum_presul on March 21st, 2007 02:13 am (UTC)
*wide eyed wibbles*
Little Red: pluto - teenmisfitukmylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 02:48 am (UTC)
*pets* I really didn't mean to scare you. Recently on ye olde flist there has been angst about how some people Make Changes Without Explanation OMG, and so.
Relevance: Monkeyrelevance on March 21st, 2007 03:19 am (UTC)
FYI: I totally misread your journal title as "running in high eels". Which... not recommended.

*waits for the cuttin'*
Little Red: xf - bitch - liminallizmylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 06:00 am (UTC)
High eels would not at all be pleasant. Perhaps I should go back to being an ungrateful goldfish. Though it occurred to me at work today that I really do run in high heels an awful lot these days.
(Deleted comment)
Little Red: pluto - teenmisfitukmylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 06:01 am (UTC)
WE MUST START A RIBBON CAMPAIGN.
(Deleted comment)
Little Red: oregon trailmylittleredgirl on March 21st, 2007 06:01 am (UTC)
Also: your icon? My new favorite thing ever. I made my sister stop watching television so that she could appreciate it with me.
(Deleted comment)
live the life you've imagined: collidecalleigh_j on March 21st, 2007 08:56 am (UTC)
Poor Pluto!! There's actually a Facebook group called something like 'When I was your age, Pluto was still a planet'. And it damn still oughta be!!

*clings*
Fimuldy on March 21st, 2007 08:59 am (UTC)
OMG I LOVE YOUR ICON!! Can I steal it??