?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 May 2007 @ 12:53 pm
icon ficlet meme!  
Please prompt me for ficlets with icons! Use mine or yours. Or random ones you just found somewhere, whichever.

small print: no promises are made regarding length, quality, or actual fulfillment of obligation.

You know my fandoms. :) If you give me an icon for a fandom I actually don't know, I may steal inspiration for a fandom I do know (no promises on whether you'll also know it :-P) or tell you ERROR, TRY AGAIN.
 
 
 
 
 
espirk: Reyes: Martyr in the Moonlightespirk on May 6th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
See mine! Have fun! While I plan lessons for my Grade Ones...
Little Red: xf - drr breath apart - _juxtaposedmylittleredgirl on May 6th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
Little Red: b5 - ivanova oven - crazybeemylittleredgirl on May 6th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
OMG. I wrote you a ficlet, and then realized it was only 88 words long. I think that doesn't at all count. *writes more*
(no subject) - mylittleredgirl on May 6th, 2007 11:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Trialia: Torri - Lizzie in my bedtrialia on May 6th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Eee! *points to current icon* ^_^;

Alternatively, if you don't feel like that one... *g*

Little Redmylittleredgirl on May 6th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
*feels verreh awkward discussing tampons in relation to fandom*

OMG! We've found my prude button!

I'll go with the first one. :)
(no subject) - trialia on May 6th, 2007 10:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trialia on May 6th, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mylittleredgirl on May 7th, 2007 02:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trialia on May 7th, 2007 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mylittleredgirl on May 7th, 2007 05:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mylittleredgirl on May 7th, 2007 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trialia on May 7th, 2007 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
angelqueen04: Shep (Pretty Boy)angelqueen04 on May 6th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)

Keywords: sga - lizzie temptress - goldie_gal
Little Red: sga - sw season two! - A.j.mylittleredgirl on May 7th, 2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
ex_spockette108 on May 6th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
Hmm. Most of my icons are in a fandom you're not in (remind me after my exams are over to get you addicted to Wicked, mmkay?), sooooo, do the icon I'm using?

:)
Trialia: Wicked - Gelphie canontrialia on May 6th, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
Wow. We Wicked fans really are everywhere. :D Hi!
(Deleted comment)
Little Red: sga - sw not subtle - thefakeheadlinemylittleredgirl on May 7th, 2007 06:03 am (UTC)
But yours has no words and IS HARD.

Yay! *gets to work* These icon memes are awesome fun. Would it be cheating to just do them all the time?
(no subject) - trialia on May 7th, 2007 06:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Ryuu: jades_icons: Did I leave my oven on?karma_aster on May 6th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
Let's see what you can do with this one! (attempts to look cute)
mehhhhhh: Bangor catcnidarian on May 6th, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC)


Please.
Nike: Bedfellowsnikej on May 6th, 2007 09:13 pm (UTC)
Yep, I'm blatantly just trawling for a S/W quickie... ;)
what a crazy random happenstancealianne on May 6th, 2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
Oooh, how about you write a ficlet about your current default icon? :P
Little Redmylittleredgirl on May 7th, 2007 06:05 am (UTC)
You know, I kind of already did, but I will definitely try to write something else on the topic, because yay!
(no subject) - alianne on May 7th, 2007 08:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mylittleredgirl on May 7th, 2007 11:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kate: sg1 Jack and Daniel think unsexy thoughtkatejaneway on May 6th, 2007 09:37 pm (UTC)
Hehehe ^_^
Pooh: SGA - Shep this big (by krabbypatty)mspooh on May 6th, 2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
This one.

Or this one:
thekatebeyond on May 6th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry, did you say yours AND mine? *grin*

Mine: *points up*
or
Yours:
Little Red: trek - trip/t'pol i love you - ashismmylittleredgirl on May 7th, 2007 11:19 pm (UTC)
*squeee* I'm trying to figure your icon into Enterprise. Is there any conceivable reason for someone to have to wear glasses... undercover... on some random planet? I'm sure they could've done it in Old Trek.
(no subject) - thekatebeyond on May 7th, 2007 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Fallon Ash: ginafallon_ash on May 6th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
I don't know if Firefly is actually a fandom of yours, but I reckon it's right up your alley...

Otherwise there's always the lovely Scully, of course...

rogue equestrian: SGA:: Sparky Footsieelvinborn on May 6th, 2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
you've got a lot of them already, but just in case, this one *points up*