?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 August 2007 @ 05:57 pm
What sort of Mirror Universe is THIS, then?  
OMFG. Did I just see Starfleet's Finest Armory Officer/The Galaxy's Worst Spy Ever Malcolm Reed with 80s hair and his very own mockumentary whoring Sprint ringtones?

OH MY GOD, I THINK I DID.

Somebody hold me. I'm scared.

Edit: I understand from further wikipedia research that everyone in the universe knew about this before me and I am late in coming to the trauma. Now I'm scared and wondering how deep a hole I've been living in.
 
 
am: werk
feel: uncomfortableuncomfortable
 
 
 
Lisa Yaeger: trip/t'pol one demand: anrlisayaeger on August 7th, 2007 01:45 am (UTC)
OMG. ROTFLMAO!!! I was hiding under a rock, too!
Little Red: b5 - corps is mother - thatfangirlmylittleredgirl on August 7th, 2007 07:12 am (UTC)
It's hilarious! And terrifying! And I'm terrified to think what will happen the next time I watch Enterprise!
(Deleted comment)
Little Red: b5 - talia pretty lie - thatfangirlmylittleredgirl on August 7th, 2007 07:11 am (UTC)
It's both a horrific sign of the state of today's marketing, and the most hilarious thing I've ever seen.
Clydesuzvoy on August 7th, 2007 08:00 am (UTC)
OMG I HAD NO IDEA.
Little Red: jake - diane wtf - graphicalrummylittleredgirl on August 7th, 2007 06:30 pm (UTC)
I KNOW. IT HAS TOTALLY CHANGED MY LIFE.

*fears*

(The saddest part? Sister goes "You know, I think this might be a step up from Enterprise for him." And I wanted to disagree... but I couldn't!)
Clydesuzvoy on August 7th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
It's funny because it's true :D
miekecmiekec on August 7th, 2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
Um. Yeah. I guess I was in a hole not too far from you. But you know, he actually looks cuter in that video than in StarTrek!
Caveecavee on August 8th, 2007 09:02 am (UTC)
I have NO IDEA what's going on. And my hole is SO much deeper than yours: My commercials on the teevee involve various indoctrination spiels. (My favorite, by the way, is the "don't rape the poor airmens in their dormrooms," series. There's generally a creepy guy either trying to get into a dorm with some stupid bit about how locking your doors is a good thing, or a creepy guy trying to escort a girl into her dorm. Either way, I think we should just not let creepy guys join the military... I digress. A lot. Sorry.) But I leave this otherworldly land of crappy reruns in just three short weeks! *YAY*

Also, Malcolm is NOT an 80s popstar... Malcolm is NOT an 80s popstar... Malcolm is NOT an 80s popstar...

My own wikipedia research went along the lines of... "Saw him in that, Saw him in that, will DEFINITELY see him in that, but... OMG, commercials!