?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 November 2007 @ 12:05 am
Reasons You Probably Don't Want Me On Your Friends List Anymore, Vol. I:  
I cried during the final episode of I Want To Look Like A High School Cheerleader Again. Actual tissues were required.
 
 
feel: ditzyditzy
 
 
 
Tammy - never give up, never surrender: SG1 - Sam Kidding - besydbesyd on November 26th, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC)
Well, I unfriended you years ago, so this does not matter to me.

LOLOL!
Little Red: b5 - ivanova oven - crazybeemylittleredgirl on November 26th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
Not even kidding a little bit. *shakes head sadly at self*
~mommy monster~: eye rollmomm2five on November 26th, 2007 01:45 pm (UTC)
too funny . . . somehow our dvr messed up and it didn't record. i hope it's on again!!
Little Red: peanuts - cut that outmylittleredgirl on November 26th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
And when it does, I totally bet you will cry TOO!
~mommy monster~: john crankymomm2five on November 26th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
I totally bet I will, too!! LOL!! Stupid tear ducts . . .
Havochavocthecat on November 26th, 2007 02:17 pm (UTC)
*blinkblink* You are strange. And yet, vastly amusing!

I, otoh, am not particularly awake.
Little Red: peanuts - snoopy on headmylittleredgirl on November 26th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
*cuddles you and your sleepiness*

Yes, I'm a little odd sometimes.
Havoc: lizzie/teyla sittinghavocthecat on November 26th, 2007 09:53 pm (UTC)
Who can't use a good cuddle on a Monday morning? Or afternoon.

(God, will someone make this work day end already? *stares at clock*)
georgie: HoFDgeorgierae on November 26th, 2007 10:23 pm (UTC)
*hugs*

Little Red: b5 - ivanova oven - crazybeemylittleredgirl on November 26th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
You're so sweet!

I don't deserve hugs for this one, though. This is like crying during long-distance-telephone-calling-card commercials.

Which I also do.
georgie: Merlin's Pants!georgierae on November 26th, 2007 10:32 pm (UTC)
well, i like giving hugs, so tough!! ;)

and i've been known to have the odd... slip-up when it comes to genuinely stupid reasons to cry (movies that aren't emotional in the slightest, tv shows that i've seen once, stupidly crap made-for-tv-movies that are godawful! and yes, even some adverts have made me cry. tho they're generally ones about animals... *coughs*)

*massive hugs for the pair of us pathetic mentals*
Little Red: aw - cj/d *hugz* - natushkamylittleredgirl on November 26th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
OMG. Let's get together and watch Homeward Bound and other children's movies and bawl a lot and then have tissues and ice cream!
georgie: momentgeorgierae on November 26th, 2007 10:37 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! actually, i think that was one of the first movies i properly cried over.


SHAAAAADOOOOOOW!!!

i second that idea very much. Mainly because there's icecream involved. *nods*

...and i need a 'hug' icon! (but because i don't, have a Sparky-ish one)
Little Red: sga - rpf hug - valeria_sg_1mylittleredgirl on November 26th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
I also really need a sparky!hug icon!! How about this one for my sekrit evil rpf 'shipping needs, but could be construed as sparky for those who are less hellbound than I?

SHAAAAAADOOOOOOOWWWWW!!! Omg, I cried so hard at that movie. <3 It feels really good sometimes to cry at things like moviesand teevee shows when it's Happy Reunion Crying, don't you think?
georgie: teh Shepgeorgierae on November 26th, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
*grins* works fine! (i have to admit, i'd like to kiss the man, even just once, cos i watched a clip of him kissing whatsherface in Cupid all those years ago and it looked hot) He smells nice tho.

*blushes*

Erm...what were we talking about again? ah, Homeward Bound. I *loved* that movie sosoSO much. The book's a very intense read for me. Having said that, i cried for almost an *hour* after i read Harry Potter 7. So there.

And yeah, Happy Reunion Crying is a good way to destress. Bit embarrassing tho!
~mommy monster~: Boys are stupidmomm2five on November 27th, 2007 12:07 am (UTC)
ROFL! We should all get together and watch the Hallmark channel . . . I actually cried watching E.T. with the kids a few weeks back . . . Eight Below . . . Animal Cops . . . Extreme Home Makeover . . . the random Kenny Chesney song . . . seriously. Hubby teases the sh*t out of me for the waterworks . . .
georgie: 11thdoc - Arthur&Harrygeorgierae on November 27th, 2007 12:14 am (UTC)
mmm, luckily the waterworks generally come when i'm alone, so i needn't worry about prying eyes!!


i cry at anything with 'inspirational' music! so watching Finding Neverland is torture!!


Edited at 2007-11-27 12:14 am (UTC)
surferartchick: DW The Doctorsurferartchick on November 27th, 2007 03:19 am (UTC)
what's sadder is that I have no clue what that is. *lives under a rock* But hey, I cry over those stupid hallmark commercials. Damn you advertisments!
Little Red: b5 - ivanova oven - crazybeemylittleredgirl on November 27th, 2007 03:26 am (UTC)
Believe me, it's not sadder. It airs on Country Music Television.
Jainabrightcupenny on November 27th, 2007 08:15 pm (UTC)
Is it better or worse that I cried during the finale of Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team? OMG, when the girls who've tried out multiple times and *know* they're on the bubble finally find out that they've made the team-- *sobs*!!!